CH. RYAZAN NATASHA 


(Born 7.3.07)

 

Natasha is one of the current stars of the kennel, now retired.

She now has 13 CCs and 5 BOBs and is our tenth Champion.

She was Top Borzoi in 2010 and 2011, Borzoi of the Year in 2011 and 2012

 and Veteran of the Year in 2014, 2015 and 2016.

She is also the only Champion Borzoi to hold the Lure Courser of Merit title.

She is the dam of the Ryazan 'P' & 'J' litters. 

Natasha was previously owned in partnership with Dee 

Roth-Brown, but has now returned to live at Ryazan.

 

6.5 years

 

 

4.5 years

 

4.5 years

 

3 years

 

3 years

 

  

22 months

 

18 months

 

13 months

 

9 months

 

8 weeks

 

 

PRINCIPAL WINS INCLUDE:-

 

CC & BOB Ladies Kennel Association 2013 Judge John Robson (Santerman)
CC Paignton 2013 Judge Gill Grist (Endevor)
CC Crufts 2013 Judge Gina Rose (Stonebar)
CC Ladies Kennel Association 2011 Judge Christine Spencer (Strelkos)
CC Richmond 2011 Judge Maggie Holder
CC & BOB City of Birmingham 2011 Judge Di Martin (Chasefield)
CC & BOB Hound Association 2011 Judge Julie Stevens-Smith (Redbanner)
CC South Wales 2010 Judge Shirley Rawlings
CC City of Birmingham 2010 Judge Zola Rawson
CC & BOB Scottish Kennel Club Aug 2010 Judge Ann Gayford (Abamor)
CC Leeds 2010 Judge Jean Malley
CC & BOB Southern Counties 2010 Judge RoseMarie Downes (Vronsky)
CC Bath 2010 Judge Linda Worthy (Khelin)
Res CC Northern Borzoi Association 2015 Judge Jill Chapman
Res CC South Wales 2014 Judge Mark Cocozza
Res CC Driffield 2013 Judge Barry Rimell (Borodino)
Res CC Scottish Kennel Club 2013 Judge Pat Harris
Res CC Hound Association of Scotland 2013 Judge Nick Bryce-Smith
Res CC & RBIS Northern Borzoi Association 2013 Judge David Smith (Mistraka)
Res CC Borzoi Club 2012 Judge Barbara Binder (USA)
Res CC Driffield 2012 Judge Chris Mayers (Tcheria)
Res CC City of Birmingham 2012 Judge Joy Mahoney (Yanjoy)
Res CC Paignton 2011 Judge Mark Cocozza
Res CC Southern Counties 2011 Judge Graham Hill (Dimland)
Res CC Windsor 2010 Judge Mike Caple
Res CC Southern Counties 2009 Judge Hans Lehtinen (Finland)
Res CC West of England 2009 Judge Sue Peskett (Labinska)
Res CC Northern Borzoi Association 2009 Judge Gina Rose (Stonebar)
Res CC Manchester 2009 Judge Jeff Horswell
Res CC South Wales 2008 Judge Joy Mahoney (Yanjoy)
Best Bitch Bournemouth Ch 2008 Judge J. Robin-Smith
Res Best Bitch Windsor Ch 2008 Judge Jean Malley (Ainslea)
Best Puppy Manchester Ch 2008 Judge Bert Simmonds (Waycross)
BIS Northern Borzoi Association Open 2009 Judge Anthea Eardley (Hillohawks)
BIS Borzoi Club Open Sept 2008 Judge Lisa Tyler (Shernazar)
Best Puppy & Hound Puppy Group 1 Wealdstone & Northolt Open 2007 Judge Lisa Tyler (Shernazar)
Hound Puppy Group 1 Camberley Open 2007 Judge Michael White 

 

 

RYAZAN N LITTER

 

 

Sire
Ch. Redbanner Representative

Sire
Ch. Tatiana Sylvaner in Shadowlight
Sire
Ch. Starborough Gorse at Redbanner
Dam
Cherapippin H'Apelsinny of Tatiana
Dam
Vronsky Secret Love at Redbanner
Sire
Ch. Starborough Gorse at Redbanner
Dam
Vronsky White Mischief of Gismonda

Dam
Ch. Ryazan Imogen

Sire
Ch. Jolanda Ivanhoe of Ryazan
Sire
Ch. Rothesby Saker
Dam
Ryazan Odessa of Jolanda
Dam
Ch. Ryazan Giselle
Sire
Ch. Starborough Gorse at Redbanner
Dam
Ch. Ryazan Maeve

 

 

HOME